Institutional

Achievements

2017-2018

  • 1st Places in the High Schools Animal Rights and Animal Love Project and Digital Storytelling Competition,
  • The AREL College Robotics and Coding Club students come 2nd in Turkey with their Proto Arm (Prototype Robot Arm Support) project in the digital conversion training program “Build Tomorrows”, held by the Technology Development Foundation of Turkey (TTGV),
  • MATHLETICS come 6th place on World Math Day IN THE WORLD at the World Math Day event organized with the cooperation of 3P Learning and UNICEF
  • 2nd Place in the 11th grades category in the Chamisso Reading in German Contest held for the 13th time among 9th, 10th and 11th grades
  • 1st Place in Bahçelievler in the “Republic at the Dawn of 100 Years” Poem Writing Contest organized by the Provincial Directorate of National Education

    2016-2017

  • AREL Anatolian High School and Science High School Students Comes 1st Place in the "I Dream of METU" Short Film Competition held by Middle East Technical University
  • 1st Place among 4th Graders in the Bahçelievler Martyr Mahir Ayabak Chess Tournament
  • 1st Place in the middle school category and 3rd Place in the primary school category in the Bahçelievler National Education Chess Tournament
  • 3rd Place in Bahçelievler in the Inter-high School Reading Competition Held by Istanbul National Education Directorate

2015-2016

  • Second and third place in the 11th Chess Team Tournament held in İstanbul
  • Second place among primary-schools and third place among middle-schools in inter-schools chess tournament organized by Bahçelievler District National Education Directorate
  • First place in individual chess tournament organized by Bahçelievler District National Education Directorate
  • The third place in the 9th Inter-High School National Project/ Short Documentary/ Animation Competition held by The Institution of Turkish Geography.
  • Poem Competition for Remembrance Day  of Çanakkale Veterans  held by Bahçelievler Ministry of Education – district second runner up

2014-2015

  • 8th High School National Project/Short Documentary/Animation Competition held by Turkish Geographical Society – second runner up (High School)
  • “I am Writing and Drawing the Tulip” art competition held by Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality – district first runner up (Primary)
  • “100 Year Anniversary of the Legend of Çanakkale” poem competition held by Istanbul’s Office of Prosecution – third runner up
  • “The Epic Story of Çanakkale from 1915 to 2015” poem competition held by Fatih Ministry of Education – district second runner up (High School)

2013-2014

  • Drawing, poem and composition competition about “Acceptance of National Anthem and Commemoration of Mehmet Akif Ersoy” and “We Are Competing for Children Rights” - First Prize among District

2012-2013

  • High Schools Poetry Competition titled “89th Anniversary of the Turkish Republic” - City (honourable mention)
  • Secondary Schools Poetry Competition titled “My Teacher” - City (second runner up)
  • “Stars of Science Competition” organized by the European Union in Romania -  First Prize among Europe with the Project “Water Quality Assessment of Küçükçekmece Lake” (Middle School)
  • “Stars of Science Competition” organized by the European Union in Romania -  Second Prize among Europe with the Project “Separation of Petroleum From Sea Water and Recycling of Petroleum” (High School)
  • “TÜBİTAK Research Project Competition among Secondary Education Students” - Third Prize among Istanbul European Side with the Project “Separation of Petroleum From Sea Water and Recycling of Petroleum” (High School)
  • “TÜBİTAK Research Project Competition among Secondary Education Students” - ranked among the top 18 in Istanbul European Side and got exhibited with the Project “Keeping the Vitamins” (High School)
  • “Let’s Speak Beautiful Turkish Beautifully” Competititon organized by Istanbul Provincial Directorate of National Education - Second Prize among the District (High School)
  • “If I were the Mayor” Essay Competition organized by Istanbul Provincial Directorate of National Education - Honorable Mention (High School)
  • “Exemplary Theater Plays” Competition organized by Istanbul Provincial Directorate of National Education - Honorable Mention (Middle School/High School)
  • “4th Turkish Debate League” organized by Turkish Private Schools Association -  Quarterfinal (AREL Debate Club)

2011-2012

  • MEB Knowledge and Culture Competition District Winner
  • Best Costume in “Example Plays”
  • ALKEV Original Idea Competition district third place
  • MEB Knowledge and Culture Competition District Winner (Primary School)
  • “Project Competition” organized by UNESCO SEMEP - First Prize in the Chemistry Projects Category with the Project “Factors Affecting Nickel Adsorption by Chitosan”
  • “TÜBİTAK Research Project Competition among Secondary Education Students” - Projects “Solution Proposals for the Outcomes of Internal Migration to Zeytinburnu District” / “Relation between Ancestor Cult and Saint Cult, and Their Place in Textbooks” got exhibited
  • “Conquest of Istanbul” Essay Competition organized by Panorama 1453 History Museum - Honorable Mention

2010-2011

  • Our project named “A View to Chitosan from Chitin, and its use in daily life” in the 2010-2011 Tubitak Project Competition was worthy of displaying at Yıldız Technical University.

2009-2010

  • Primary Schools Composition Competition titled “Republic Day” - City (winner)
  • High Schools Poetry Competition titled “Commemoration of Ataturk, November 10” - City (winner)
  • High Schools Poetry Competition titled “Teachers’ Day, November 24” - City (winner)
  • Primary Schools Composition Competition titled “Republic” - District (winner)
  • High Schools Poetry Competition titled “Commemoration of Ataturk, November 10” - District (winner)

2008-2009

  • Reading Yahya Kemal Beyatlı‘s Poems Competition High Schools - District (third runner up)
  • “Poster and Photograph Exhibition” organized by UNESCO SEMEP - First Prize in the Poster Category with the Poster “Cultural Differences in the Use of Body Language”
  • “Poster and Photograph Exhibition” organized by UNESCO SEMEP - First Prize in the Photograph Category with the Project “Marmara in the Throes of Death, Where are You?”
  • “Yahya Kemal Beyatlı Poetry Reading Competition” -  Third Prize among the District (High School)

2007-2008

  • TUBITAK (The Scientific and Technological Research Council of Turkey) Physics Project Competition High Schools – Marmara Region Finalist
  • Reading “National Anthem” Competition High Schools - District (second runner up)
  • Reading Mehmet Akif‘s Poems Competition High Schools - District (third runner up)

2006-2007

  • SEMEP the Best Catalogue Award
  • SEMEP the Best Model Award

2005-2006

  • Painting Competition titled "Istanbul in My Dreams" - District (winner)
  • UNESCO SEMEP (South Eastern Mediterranean Sea and Environment Project) “The Best Feature Report Competition” - City (winner)

2004-2005

  • Composition Competition titled “Teachers”- District (winner) - City (3rd runner up)
  • Painting Competition titled “Ataturk and Turkey” - District (winner)

2003-2004

  • “GREEN FLAG” award received as the result of work within ECO-SCHOOL project, conducted by the National Coordinator TURÇEV (Turkey Environment Education Fund)
  • Waste Material Project Competition titled "Istanbul in My Dream" held by the Governorship of Istanbul and the management of Parkorman - (Jury Award)
  • Poetry Competition held by TEMA Foundation Junior Project - (winner)
  • Composition Competition held by TEMA Foundation - Junior Project - (second runner up)
  • Painting Competition held by TEMA Foundation - Junior Project - (second and third runners up)
  • Short-length Film and Photography Competition titled "Peace, Friendship, Helping, Caring & Sharing" - Country (winner)
  • International Photography Competition titled “Love, Peace and Environment” - (Diploma Degree)
  • UNESCO SEMEP (South Eastern Mediterranean Sea and Environment Project) “The Best Survey Competition” - City (winner)
  • Painting Competition held by the Ministry of Energy and Natural Sources - District (winner)
  • Painting Competition held by City Traffic Office - District (winner)
  • The Ministry of Education Painting Competition titled “Victory of Çanakkale” - District (first runner up)

2002-2003

  • SEMEP (South Eastern Mediterranean Sea Project) The most Comprehensive Work Awards - City (winner)
  • Reading aloud Poets’ poems - District (winner) - 4th & 5th grades
  • Reading aloud Poets’ poems - District (winner) - 6th, 7th & 8th grades
  • Reading aloud own poems - District (winner) - High School
  • Dramatising own poems - District (winner) - High School
  • Reading aloud Poets’ poems - District (winner) - High School
  • Dramatizing own poems - District (second runner up) - High School
  • Painting Competition titled ‘Ataturk’ - City (winner) - 3rd grades
  • Painting Competition titled ‘Ataturk’ - City (first runner up) - 6th grades
  • Painting Competition titled ‘Towards Republic’ - District (winner) - 3rd grades
  • Painting Competition titled ‘Towards Republic’ - District (first runner up) - 7th grades

2018 - 2019

  • Third place in İstanbul Mahir Ayabak Chess Tournament
  • Second and fifth places in the district of Bahçelievler in the category of juniors and first and fourth places in individual categories in the Bahçelievler School Sports Chess Tournament
  • First place in the district of Bahçelievler in the categories of juniors and stars and second, third, fourth and fifth places in individual categories in the Bahçelievler School Sports Chess Tournament
  • Fourth place in Istanbul in the Juniors Swimming Team 4 x 50 Relay Swimming Race and second place in Istanbul in the individual category 100 meter backstroke in Interschools Juniors A Swimming Competition
  • First, second and third places in Istanbul in the MEB Youth Modern Pentathlon held at ENKA Sports Complex
  • First place in district in the painting competition with the topic of “November 10 Commemoration of Atatürk” organised by the District Directorate of National Education (Primary Schools)
  • Our primary school robotic team that participated in the First League Junior Fair organized by the Science Heroes Association received the “Amazing Ideas Award” with the lunar base they built using legos and promotional posters
  • 4th Place in Istanbul in the Istanbul Chess Tournament held by the Turkish Chess Federation

2017 - 2018

  • 3rd Place in Turkey in the Modern Pentathlon Competitions held by the Ministry of Youth and Sports in Samsun, Turkey
  • 4th Place in Istanbul in the Istanbul Chess Tournament held by the Turkish Chess Federation
  • 1st Place in Bahçelievler in the swimming competition in the Juniors, Stars and Youth categories
  • Stars Girls Team Comes 1st Place in Bahçelievler in the Table Tennis Competitions held by The Ministry of Youth and Sports (Middle School)
  • 1st Place in Istanbul in the Modern Pentathlon Competitions held by the Turkish Modern Pentathlon Federation (High School)
  • 7th Place in Turkey in the 200 m. butterfly category in the Youth Swimming Finals held in Kayseri, Turkey
  • 4th Place in Istanbul in the 50 m. backstroke category in the Juniors Swimming Competitions held in the Istanbul Tozkoparan Swimming Pool (Middle School)
  • Boys Swimming Team Comes 4th in Istanbul in the Youth Swimming Competitions Semi-Finals held in Rize, Turkey
  • Youth Swimming Team Comes 6th in Istanbul in the Youth Swimming Competition held in Istanbul Burhanfelek swimming pool (High School)
  • 1st Places in Turkey in the 400 and 800 m. finswimming categories in the Individual Youth B, Stars and Juniors Winter Games (High School)
  • 1st Places in Turkey in the 200 and 400 m. finswimming categories in the Individual Youth B, Star and Junior Winter Games (Middle School)
  • 3rd Place in Turkey in the 800 m. finswimming category in the Individual Youth B, Stars and Juniors Winter Games (High School)
  • Juniors Girls Handball Team Comes 6th in Istanbul in an interschool competition
  • 3rd Place in Turkey in the 800 m. finswimming category in the Kocaeli Gebze Individuals Winter Games
  • 6th Place in Turkey in the Turkcell Stars Individual Short Course Swimming Competitions (Middle School)

    2016 - 2017

  • 5th Place in the 50m. Butterfly Category of Junior Turkish Swimming Competition held in Aksaray, Turkey
  • 2nd Place in the 50m. Backstroke Category of Junior Istanbul Swimming Competition held by School Sports
  • 2nd Place in Modern Pentathlon Turkish Championship in the category Youth B, 8th and 12th Places in the category Youth A
  • Junior Boys Swimming Team Comes 3rd Place in the Junior Boys Swimming Competition held in Rize, Turkey
  • Junior Boys U16, Girls U16 and Boys U16 Teams Comes 1st Place in the swimming competitions held in Bahçelievler
  • Junior Boys Basketball Team Comes 2nd Place in Bahçelievler Interschool Basketball Tournament
  • Youth Boys Basketball Team Comes 3rd Place in Bahçelievler Interschool Basketball TournamentJunior
  • Girls Handball Team Came in the 1st Place in the Inter-school Handball Competitions Organised by the District Governorship of Bahçelievler
  • Junior Boys Handball Team Came in the 2nd Place in the Inter-school Handball Competitions Organised by the District Governorship of Bahçelievler
  • Youth Boys Handball Team Came in the 3rd Place in the Inter-school Handball Competitions Organised by the District Governorship of Bahçelievler
  • 4th Place in the Inter-schools U16 Girls Swimming Competition held in Isparta, Turkey
  • Junior Boys Basketball Team Comes 2nd Place in Bahçelievler Interschool Basketball Tournament
  • Youth Boys Basketball Team Comes 3rd Place in Bahçelievler Interschool Basketball Tournament
  • 1st Place in the Bahçelievler U16 Women’s Volleyball Major League
  • 3rd Place in Istanbul 4x100 Medley Relay, 4th Place in Istanbul 4x100 Freestyle Relay and 4th Place in Istanbul 50 m. Butterfly in the Inter-School Junior Swimming Competitions held at Tozkoparan Swimming Pool  
  • 1st and 3rd Places in Istanbul Boys Modern Pentathlon Championship in the categories Youth A and Youth B
  • 1st Place in Junior Girs Table Tennis Championship in the inter-school competitions organised by the District Governorship of Bahçelievler

2015 - 2016

  • In Inter-school Star Men Swimming Championship held in Karabük, our student came in first for 50m, 100m ve 200 m breaststroke swimming. Our student team got the fourth place for 4x100m madley relay swimming. Our Star Men Swimming Team got the fifth place in Turkey.
  • AREL Star Men Swimming Team came in first in the inter-school tournaments held in Bahçelievler district.
  • AREL Little Girls Swimming Team came in first in the inter-school tournaments held in Bahçelievler district.
  • The first place of our school’s Star Men’s Swimming Team in group qualifiers of Turkey Inter-school Swimming Championship held in Kayseri.
  • Our students came first in the 50m. freestyle swimming race at the Kids Province Swimming Competitions held among the schools in Istanbul. They also came second in Freestyle in 100m., came third in breast-stroke style and came forth in mixed-style in 100m.
  • Our kids swimming team came first at the Kids Province Swimming Relay race competition in 50mX4.
  • In the Basketball competition held by Bahçelievler District Ministery of Education among Middle Schools Young Boys Team came in  third place,
  • In the Biatlon Turkey Championship held in Adana among Middle Schools Young Boys Team came in  second and fourth place,
  • In the swimming competition among Secondary Schools in Istanbul, Star Boys Swim Team came in second place
  • In the 4x100 metres mixed style swimming competition among schools held in Malatya Young Girls Team came in third in their group and in the mixed style they came in fourth place,
  • Turkey record in the 50m and 100 m crawl style Turkcell Open Age Short Lane Swimming competition in Turkey Stars Swimming Championships 50- 100 and 200 m stroke and 100 m mixed style they came first place, 200 m mixed style they came third and 400 m mixed swimming competition they came third in Turkey.
  • In the Modern Penthatlon city competition among schools, young boys team came first place and second place in Istanbul

2014 - 2015

  • In the swimming competition among the schools in Istanbul, Star Boys Swim Team came in fourth place in the 4x200 metres free style competition and 4x100 mixed competitions. They came in fifth in the 4x100 free style competition.
  • In the swimming competition among the schools in Istanbul, Young Boys Swim Team came in seventh place in the 4x100 metres free style competition and 4x100 mixed competition.
  • In the Turkey Championship quarter final on the 23rd of April National Soverignty and Children’s Day, the Young Girls Swim Team came in fifth place in the free style competition for 11-12 year-old girls.
  • In the Turkey Championship quarter final on the 23rd of April National Soverignty and Children’s Day, the Young Boys Swim Team came in eighth place in the 4x50 free style competition, and ninth place in the mixed style competition for 11-12 year-old boys.
  • In the swimming competition between Sports Clubs, for 13 year-olds, 50 metres, 100 metres, and 200 metres in breast stroke we won first place in the Turkey Championship, in the category of 200 metres indiviual medley, we came in third place, in the category of 400 metres mixed individual medley we came in fifth place.
  • In the swimming competition between Sports Clubs for 14 year-olds we came in sixth place  in Turkey in the 100 metres breast stroke, fifth place in the 50 metres and 200 metres breast stroke, eighth place in the mixed individual medley, and tenth place in the 200 metres mixed individual medley.
  • In the swimming competition between Sports Clubs, for 13 year-olds, we came in fifth place as a group.
  • In the 5th “Future Swimming Champions” competition held in Marmaris, for 11-12 year-olds, the Young Girls Swim Team came in fourth in the 50 metres backstroke and fifth in the butterflly.
  • In the 5th “Future Swimming Champions” competition held in Marmaris, our swim team became the second runner up in the 4x50 metres free style team competition for 11-12 year-olds.
  • In the Istanbul swimming competition for 9-10 year-olds held in Burhan Felek Swimming Pool, we became
    • the winner and the second runner up in the 50 metres free style
    • the first runner up in the 50 metres backstroke
    • the third runner up in the 200 metres mixed style
    • the forth runner up in the 200 metres free style

2013 - 2014

  • Inter-School Junior Swimming Competition, 100m Breaststroke - Turkey Championship
  • Swimming Tournament organized by Bahçelievler District Governorship/4x50m Junior Boys - First Place in the District
  • Swimming Tournament organized by Bahçelievler District Governorship/4x50m Boys - First Place in the District
  • Swimming Tournament organized by Bahçelievler District Governorship/4x50m Junior Girls - Second Place in the District
  • Swimming Tournament organized by Bahçelievler District Governorship/4x50m Girls - Second Place in the District
  • Swimming Tournament organized by Bahçelievler District Governorship/4x50m Junior Girls - Third Place in the District
  • School Sports İstanbul Marmara Region Championship/Juniors - Marmara Region Championship
  • Istanbul Swimming Tournament/Juniors - First and Third Prize
  • Istanbul Swimming Tournament/100m Breaststroke - First Prize; 50m Breaststroke - Second Prize; 50m and 100m Butterfly Stroke - Fifth Prize; 100m Mixed - Fifth Prize
  • Istanbul Swimming Tournament/100m Breaststroke - Second Prize; 50m Breaststroke - Third Prize
  • Handball Tournament organized by Provincial Directorate of Youth and Sports - Bahçelievler District Championship (Middle School)
  • Turkey Championship Tournament (Ages 10-12) - 50m and 100m Breaststroke/First Place in Turkey; 100m and 200m Mixed Style/Third Place in Turkey;  50m and 100m Butterfly Stroke/Third Place in Turkey;  50m Freestyle/Fourth Place in Turkey; 50m and 100m Breaststroke/Seventh Place in Turkey 
  • Turkey Championship Tournament (Ages 10-12) - 200m Mixed Style/Fourteenth Place in Turkey; 50m Free Style/Fifteenth Place in Turkey

2012 - 2013

  • Handball Tournament organized by Provincial Directorate of Youth and Sports - Second Place in Bahçelievler District (High School)
  • “23rd April Turkish Championship Tournament” - Second Prize among Turkey in the Girls’ 200m. Breast Stroke Category and Sixth Prize among Turkey in the Boys’ 100m. Butterfly Stroke Category
  • “Swimming Tournament” organized by Istanbul Provincial Directorate of Youth and Sports - Second Prize among Istanbul in the Girls’ 50m. and 100m. Breast Stroke Categories, Third Prize among Istanbul in the 12-year old Girls’ 50m-100m-200m. Breast Stroke Categories, and Fourth Prize among Istanbul in the 11-year old Boys’ 100m. Freestyle Category
  • “Provincial Junior Swimming Championship” - Third Prize and Fourth Prize among Istanbul in the 50m. Breast Stroke Category

2011-2012

  • Young Boys Swimming Competition Bahçelievler District Cup Winner
  • Star Girls Swimming Competition Bahçelievler District Cup Winner
  • Star Boys Swimming Competition Bahçelievler District Cup Winner
  • Young Girls Swimming Competition Bahçelievler District Cup Runner up
  • Boys Swimming Competition Bahçelievler District Cup Runner up
  • Girls Swimming Competition Bahçelievler District Cup Third Place
  • Young Boys 4x50 m Free Style Bahçelievler District Cup Winner
  • Boys 4x50 m Free Style Bahçelievler District Cup Winner
  • Star Boys 4x50 m Free Style Bahçelievler District Cup Runner up
  • Young Girls 4x50 m Free Style Bahçelievler District Cup Third Place
  • Star Boys Badminton District Champion
  • High School Boys Table Tennis District Runner up
  • High School Girls and Boys Badminton District third Place
  • Star Boys Handball District Runner up
  • Young Boys Handball District third place
  • MEB Istanbul Swimming Championship Regional Runner up and sixth place
  • Star Boys Handball Bahçelievler District Cup Runner up
  • Young Boys Handball Bahçelievler District Cup Third Place

2010-2011

  • Badminton Team –City ( third runner up)
  • School Swimming Team Individual Championship Results: the second runner up honor in 50 meters bacstroke, first runner up in 100 and 200 meters backstroke.
  • Young Girls İndividual Swimming Championship Results: City-first runner up in 200 meters and first runner up in 100 meter free stlye.
  • Swimming Championship Results: Sixth place in 100 meter backstroke, Seventh place in 200 meters backstroke and the Tenth place in 200 meters individual Mixed.
  • Turkey Swimming Championship Results: Forth place among the girls born in 1998 in 400 meter free style, Forth runner up in 800 meters free style.
  • Turkey Swimming Championship Results: The winner honor among the girls born in 1999 in 200 meters free style.
  • Turkey Swimming Championship Results: Sixth place among the boys born in 1996 in 100 meter butterfly style, second runner up in 200 meters in butterfly style , third runner up in 400 meters individual mixed style.
  • Young Girls Swimming - District (second runner up)
  • Young Boys Girls Team - District (winner)
  • Junior Girls Swimming - District (second runner up)
  • Junior Boys Girls Team - District (winner)

2009-2010

  • Girls Badminton team - District (Second runner up)
  • Badminton stars team - District (Third runner up)
  • Chess - District (fourth runner up)
  • Senior Badminton Team – City (Second runner up)
  • Badminton Stars Team – City (Third runner up)
  • Chess- City ( forth runner up )

2008-2009

  • Turkish Swimming Federation Inter Clubs Summer Swimming Championship Results: AREL College Sports Club Students won one 2nd runner up and two 4th runners up honors.
  • Turkish Swimming Federation 11-12 Years old Turkey Championship Results: AREL College Sports Club Students won three 3rd runner up, four 6th runner up, one 7th runner up and one 8th runner up honors.
  • Turkish Swimming Federation 9-10 Years old Turkey Championship Results: AREL College Sports Club 9 Year Old Boys Swimming Team won the 2nd runner up honor in 4x50 meters Mixed Flag Competition / AREL College Sports Club Students won two 1st runner up, two 2nd runner up, two 3rd runner up, one 4th runner up and one 6th runner up honors in Individual Races
  • Junior Girls Volleyball - District (second runner up)
  • Taekwondo Girls Team - City (third runner up)
  • “Bahçelievler Culture and Sports League” - First Prize among the District in the Badminton Star Team Category 
  • “Bahçelievler Culture and Sports League” - First Prize among the District in the Badminton Youth Team Category 
  • “Bahçelievler Culture and Sports League” - First Prize among the District in the Volleyball Star Team Category 
  • “Turkey Swimming Championship” - Fourth Prize among the Province (Junior Swimming Team)
  • “Turkey Swimming Championship” - First Prize and Third Prize among Turkey in the 50m Backstroke Category; First Prize and Fourth Prize among Turkey in the 100m Backstroke Category; Second Prize and Third Prize among Turkey in the 200m Freestyle Category; Third Prize and Fourth Prize among Turkey in the 100m Freestyle Mixed Category

2007-2008

  • 2007-2008 Badminton Stars Team - District (winner)
  • 2007-2008 Badminton Stars Team - City (eighth runner up)
  • 2007-2008 Junior Badminton Team - District (third runner up)
  • 2007- 2008 Taekwondo Stars Team - City (third runner up)
  • 2007-2008 Star Boys Basketball Team - District (eighth runner up)

2006-2007

  • Girls Volleyball - District (Winner)
  • Junior Girls Volleyball - District (second runner up)
  • Basketball Junior Boys - District (second runner up)
  • Badminton Stars Team - City (fourth runner up)
  • Badminton Stars Team - District (winner)
  • Badminton Juniors Team - City (eighth runner up)

2005-2006

  • Junior Boys Basketball - District (second runner up)
  • Junior Girls Volleyball - District (winner)

2003-2004

  • Junior Badminton Team - City (second runner up)
  • Star Girls Swimming Competition - City (third runner up)
  • Junior Boys Basketball - District (winner)
  • Junior Individual Swimming - District (winner)
  • Juniors Breaststroke Swimming - District (winner)
  • Juniors Freestyle Swimming - District (winner)
  • Juniors Backstroke Swimming - District (winner)
  • Star Boys Basketball - District (first runner up)
  • Juniors Freestyle Relay Swimming - District (first runner up)
  • Junior Boys Swimming - District (first runner up)
  • Star Girls Swimming - District (first runner up)
  • Stars Freestyle Relay Swimming - District (first runner up)
  • Star Boys Swimming Competition - District (second runner up)
  • Juniors Freestyle Swimming Competition - District (second runner up)
  • Stars Backstroke Swimming Competition - District (second runner up)
  • Stars Freestyle Swimming Competition - District (second runner up)
  • Junior Girls Butterfly Swimming Competition - District (winner)
  • Junior Girls 50m Freestyle Swimming Competition - District (first runner up)
  • Junior Boys 100m Freestyle Swimming Competition - District (first runner up)
  • Junior Boys 50m Freestyle Swimming Competition - District (second runner up)
  • Junior Girls 100m Freestyle Swimming Competition - District (first runner up)

2002-2003

  • Junior Girls Volleyball - District (winner)
  • Junior Girls Volleyball - City (second runner up)
  • Stars Badminton - City (second runner up)
  • Junior Girls Swimming Competition - District (second runner up)
  • Junior Boys Swimming Competition - District (first runner up)
  • Star Girls Swimming Competition - District (first runner up)
  • Junior Girls Swimming Competition - District (second runner up)
  • Junior Boys Swimming Competition - District (first runner up)
  • Junior Boys Basketball - District (first runner up)